EPISCOPAL OFFICE:
c/o Greater Christ Temple Church ∙ 1926 South G Street ∙ Tacoma, WA 98405 ∙ Office (253) 272-5679 ∙ Cell (425) 442-3109
BISHOP ROLAND E. HAIRSTON, SR. PSY. D. - DIOCESAN
District Elder Timothy Thomas, Sr., Chairperson ∙ District Elder Helen Orme, Vice Chairlady
District Elder Marcus R. Banks, General Secretary ∙ Sister Jacqueline Johnson, Assistant General Secretary
Elder Michael Montgomery, General Treasurer ∙ District Elder Roland E. Hairston, Jr., Assistant General Treasurer
THURSDAY, JULY 9, 2020
PNDC VIRTUAL CONFERENCE
FRIDAY, JULY 10, 2020
PNDC VIRTUAL CONFERENCE
8:00 am
10:00 am
Altar Intercessory Ministry
District Elder Deborah Prescott
Bethel Christian Church
Seattle, Washington
Session Title:
“Embracing Your Gift” I Pet. 4:10-11
Speaker:
DISTRICT ELDER WALTER DAVIS
Bethel Christian Church
Seattle, Washington
 
10:00 am
12:00 pm
Continuing Education
Suffragan Bishop Prentis Johnson, Ph.D.
Greater Christ Temple Church
Tacoma, Washington
Session Title:
“Extraordinary, Gifted, Talented & Bold"
Speaker:
PASTOR TIMOTHY HARRIS
Turning Point Ministries
Indianapolis, Indiana
 
10:00 am
12:00 pm
Ministers Wives & Ministers Widows
Minister Wanda Norris
New Destiny Tabernacle
Spokane, Washington
Session Title:
"Boldly Declaring the Extraordinary
Handiworks of the Lord"
Speaker:
DR. JUNE S. HAIRSTON
Grace Apostolic Temple
Seattle, Washington
 
1:00 pm
2:15 pm
PNDC Pastors Session
Facilitator:
BISHOP ROLAND HAIRSTON, PSY.D, DIOCESAN
Grace Apostolic Temple
Seattle, Washington
 
2:30 pm
4:00 pm
PNDC General Session
Session Title:
"What's Normal, What's Not: Coping with the
Stress of Coronavirus & Social Unrest"
Speaker:
BISHOP ROLAND HAIRSTON, PSY.D, DIOCESAN
Grace Apostolic Temple
Seattle, Washington
 
6:00 pm
PNDC General Session
Session Title:
"Racism, Social Unrest, and the Church:
What the Church Must do to be Relevant!"
Panelist:
BISHOP THEODORE BROOKS
Presiding Bishop:
Pentecostal Assemblies of the World, Inc.
BISHOP ROLAND E. HAIRSTON, PSY.D.
Diocesan, Pacific Northwest District Council
DISTRICT ELDER TIMOTHY THOMAS
Chairman, Pacific Northwest District Council
MARK DEVERSE
Us Law Enforcement Officer
Virginia
 
8:00 am
10:00 am
Altar Intercessory Ministry
District Elder Deborah Prescott
Bethel Christian Church
Seattle, Washington
Session Title:
“Embracing Your Gift” I Pet. 4:10-11
Speaker:
DISTRICT ELDER FLOYD USSIN, JR.
Emmanuel Apostolic Church
Bremerton, Washingnton
 
10:00 am
10:30 am
Plenary Session
Speaker:
DISTRICT ELDER TIMOTHY THOMAS, Chairman
Greater Christ Temple Church
Tacoma, Washington
 
10:30 am
12:00 pm
Men's Ministry
District Elder Roland Hairston, Jr.
Grace Apostolic Temple
Seattle, Washington
Session Title:
"Leaving the Majority to be Extrordinary"
Speakers:
MINISTER REGAS SAGER
Greater Christ Temple Church
Tacoma, Washington
MINISTER JASON ROBERTSON
Emmanuel Apostolic Church
Bremerton, Washington
ELDER GORDON YOUNG
Bethesda Christian Church
Portland, Oregon
 
10:30 am
12:00 pm
Women's Ministry
First Lady Y. Renee Forest
King of Glory Pentecostal Assembly
Spanaway, Washington
Session Title:
"Extraordinary Women in
Extraordinary Times"
Speakers:
Women's Ministry Staff
 
1:00 pm
3:00 pm
PNDC Business Session
Facilitator:
DISTRICT ELDER TIMOTHY THOMAS,
CHAIRMAN
Greater Christ Temple Church
Tacoma, Washington
 
7:00 pm
PNDC Evening Service
Speaker:
BISHOP ROLAND HAIRSTON, PSY.D, DIOCESAN
Grace Apostolic Temple
Seattle, Washington
 
SATURDAY, JULY 11, 2020
PNDC VIRTUAL CONFERENCE
10:00 am
11:30 am
Christian Education Department
Evangelist Robin Edmon
King of Glory Pentecostal Assembly
Spanaway, Washington
Session Title:
"The Bold and Anointed" Ephesians 6:19-20
 
 
 
Bible Bowl 2020
 
10:00 am
11:30 am
Christian Education Department
Evangelist Robin Edmon
King of Glory Pentecostal Assembly
Spanaway, Washington
Adults Class
"The Spirit Behind the Gift"
1 Corinthians 12:7-8, 11
Teacher:
SUFFRAGAN BISHOP KIM V. FOREST
King of Glory Pentecostal Assembly
Spanaway, Washington
 
10:00 am
11:30 am
Christian Education Department
Evangelist Robin Edmon
King of Glory Pentecostal Assembly
Spanaway, Washington
Teens Class
“Extraordinary in Perilous Times”
II Tim. 3:1, John 16:33
Teacher
BRO. JEFFERY ROBERTS
ALWC
Tacoma, Washington
 
10:00 am
11:30 am
Christian Education Department
Evangelist Robin Edmon
King of Glory Pentecostal Assembly
Spanaway, Washington
Juniors/School Age Class
“Young and Extraordinary”
I Tim. 4:12
Teacher :
MINISTER REGAS SAGER
Greater Christ Temple Church
Tacoma, Washington
 
10:00 am
11:30 am
Christian Education Department
Evangelist Robin Edmon
King of Glory Pentecostal Assembly
Spanaway, Washington
Singles Class
“Gifted to Make It Through”
Romans 8:36-39     
Teacher:
EVANGELIST SHARON WARD
Greater Christ Temple Church
Tacoma, Washington
 
12:30 pm
2:00 pm
Young People's Union
Sis. Naarah Edmon
King of Glory Pentecostal Assembly
Spanaway, Washington
Session Title:
"Discovering How My Gifts Fit"
Ephesians 4:16
Speaker:
Minister Latisha Campbell